CV
Stacks Image 0


FEATURE FILM

MEASURE FOR MEASURE (2019) Steadicam/2nd Unit DP, DOP Ian Jones
KILLER NATIVE (2019) Steadicam/2nd Unit DP, DOP Laszlo Baranyai
RIDE LIKE A GIRL (2018) Steadicam, Dir: Rachel Griffiths, DOP Martin McGrath
MORTAL ENGINES (2017) 2nd Unit Cam/Steadicam, Dir: Peter Jackson, DOP Richard Bluck
PACIFIC RIM (2016) 2nd Unit Camera/Steadicam, DOP Brad Sheilds
LION (2016) B Cam/Steadicam, DOP Greig Fraser
GODS OF EGYPT (2015) 2nd Unit Cam/Steadicam, DOP Brad Shields
I, FRANKENSTEIN Camera/Steadicam Operator, DOP Ross Emery ACS
THE CUP (2010) Steadicam, DOP David Burr
BURNING MAN (2010) Steadicam, DOP Garry Phillips
DON’T’ BE AFRAID OF THE DARK (2009) 2nd Unit Steadicam, DOP Ross Emery
THE KNOWING (2009) B Camera, DOP Simon Duggan
THE BANK JOB (2008) Steadicam/B Camera, Director Roger Donaldson
NOISE Steadicam, Director Matthew Saville
DECEMBER BOYS B Camera/Steadicam, DOP David Connell
GHOST RIDER 2nd Unit Steadicam, DOP Brad Shields
IRRESISTABLE B Camera/Steadicam, DOP Martin McGrath
BOOK OF REVELATION B Camera/Steadicam, DOP Tristan Milani
LION WITCH & THE WARDROBE 2nd Unit Camera/Steadicam, DOP Brad Shields
STEALTH 2nd Unit Camera/Steadicam, DOP Brad Shields
NED KELLY B Camera/Steadicam, DOP Oliver Stapleton
DARKNESS FALLS A Camera/Steadicam, DOP Dan Laustsen
DOWN AND UNDER B Camera/Steadicam Operator, DOP Peter Menzies Jr
QUEEN OF THE DAMNED B Camera/Steadicam, DOP Ian Baker
THIRTEEN DAYS 2nd Unit Camera/Steadicam, Director Roger Donaldson
THE RED PLANET Steadicam, DOP Peter Suschitzky
GREEKS BEARING GUNS A Camera/Steadicam, DOP PeterZakharov
HOLY SMOKE B Cam/Steadicam, DOP Dion Beebe ACS
CRASH ZONE Steadicam, DOP Graham Wood
TWO HANDS Steadicam, DOP Malcom McCulloch
HOTEL DE LOVE Steadicam, DOP Steve Windon ACS
TRUE LOVE AND CHAOS Steadicam, DOP Laslo Baranyai ACS
ZONE 39 A Camera/Steadicam, DOP Peter Zakharov ACS
TO HAVE AND TO HOLD B Camera/Steadicam, DOP: Andrew De Groot
WHAT I HAVE WRITTEN Steadicam, DOP Dion Beebe ACS
BILLY'S HOLIDAY Steadicam, DOP Roger Lanser ACS
HOTEL SORRENTO Steadicam, DOP Geoff Burton ACS
ESCAPE FROM EPSILON B Camera/Steadicam, DOP Phil Meheux BSC


TELEVISION

WINNERS & LOSERS Drama series, Steadicam Operator
OFFSPRING Drama series, Steadicam Operator 2nd Unit
IMMORTAL Documentary DOP (SBS & National Geographic International)
CATCHING CANCER Documentary DOP (ABC & National Geographic International)
SOUTH PACIFIC US TV drama series, Steadicam DOP Steve Windon
BED OF ROSES Drama Series, Steadicam
THE ELEPHANT PRINCESS Drama Series, Steadicam Operator
MY BROTHER JACK Telemovie, Steadicam Operator, DOP Russell Bacon
CHINA THE ULTIMATE OLYMPICS Documentary DOP (Aust) Granada Factual UK
THE WHITE MOUSE - Documentary DOP
GETTING SOMEWHERE – Documentary DOP (ABC)
THINK THE WORST, FIRST – Documentary Series DOP (ABC)
OUTBREAK–Science Series DOP
A PIGS TALE –Docu/Drama DOP
STORIES FROM A CHILDRENS HOSPITAL - Documentary Series Steadicam (ABC)
REX HUNT FISHING ADVENTURES Factual DOP (various series and international Specials)
IAN HEWITSON COOKING Lifestyle DOP (various series and Specials)
WORLD VISION AUSTRALIA - Documentary, Cambodian Specials - DOP
99.9 RAW FM Drama Series - 2nd Unit Camera Operator - DOP: Lou Irving ACS
ADVENTURES ON KYTHERA 1 Children’s drama series, Steadicam Operator
ADVENTURES ON KYTHERA 2 Children’s drama series, DOP / Steadicam Operator
HALIFAX f.p. Drama Series - Steadicam Operator - DOP: Craig Barden ACS
OCEAN GIRL Drama Series - Steadicam Operator - DOP: Craig Barden ACS
THE TOMMYKNOCKERS Telemovie – S/cam/ B Camera Op - DOP: David Eggby

Make a Booking or Enquiry